Marie Vaunt

Los Angeles-based DJ and producer Marie Vaunt specializes in peak-time and acid techno. She co-runs the label Kurai Records and has released music on Drumcode, Monstercat, and HILOMATIK. She has achieved number-one positions on the Beatport techno charts with "Dark Room" and "That Acid". Releases like "ADSR" and her 999999999 collaboration "I Got Acid" surface regularly across Marie Vaunt's recorded sets on set79.

Sets by Marie Vaunt

6 sets
Paste any SoundCloud set — we'll find every track

Tracks produced by Marie Vaunt

70 tracks ↑ Sets (6)
70 tracks
# Track
Played inSets Listen
1 That Acid - Marie Vaunt
95 sets
2 Hooked on the Bassline - Gabry Ponte & Marie Vaunt
39 sets
3 Kiss My Acid - Marie Vaunt
22 sets
4 Lunae - METODI & Marie Vaunt
13 sets
5 Give Me Acid - Marie Vaunt & A*S*Y*S
13 sets
6 Dark Room (Extended Mix) - Marie Vaunt
13 sets
7 That Acid (2HOT2PLAY & Jimmy Peel Remix) - Marie Vaunt
13 sets
8 Out of Time - Marie Vaunt & Mha Iri
9 sets
9 Kurayami (Extended Mix) - Marie Vaunt
8 sets
10 Burning Inside - Marie Vaunt
8 sets
11 Naughty - Marie Vaunt
8 sets
12 Metamorphosis (Marie Vaunt Remix) - Belocca
8 sets
13 Lost In Rhythm (Extended Mix) - Marie Vaunt & Belocca
7 sets
14 Let the Bass Kick - Marie Vaunt
7 sets
15 1998 (Mixed) - Paul Oakenfold, Marie Vaunt & Binary Finary
6 sets
16 I Am Free (feat. Marie Vaunt) [David Phoenix Remix] - METODI
6 sets
17 Fracture - Marie Vaunt & The YellowHeads
6 sets
18 Shadows Come Alive - Marie Vaunt & The Rocketman
6 sets
19 That Acid (Dimension & Subsonic Remix) - Marie Vaunt
6 sets
20 The Chosen - Marie Vaunt
5 sets
21 I Am Free (feat. Marie Vaunt) [METODI Remix 2024] - METODI
5 sets
22 Acid Cult - Popof & Marie Vaunt
4 sets
23 303 101 - Marie Vaunt
4 sets
24 Reaction - Cosmic Boys & Marie Vaunt
4 sets
25 Hakanai - Marie Vaunt
4 sets
26 I Am Free (feat. Marie Vaunt) [Luis M Remix] - METODI
4 sets
27 I Am Free (feat. Marie Vaunt) [Oscar L Remix] - METODI
4 sets
28 I Got Acid - 999999999 & Marie Vaunt
4 sets
29 Like a Fool - Marie Vaunt
4 sets
30 Lsd Loop (Marie Vaunt Edit) - KURA
4 sets
31 This Is How - Marie Vaunt
3 sets
32 Connection (Marie Vaunt Edit) - SAMDMA
3 sets
33 Perfect Disorder - Marie Vaunt
3 sets
34 Lights and Acid - Marie Vaunt, AREA ØNE & Ceres
3 sets
35 Marie Vaunt - Kiss My Acid
3 sets
36 My Prada - Marie Vaunt
3 sets
37 Never Gonna Stop - Marie Vaunt
2 sets
38 Marie Vaunt & Belocca - Lost In Rhythm (Extended Mix)
2 sets
39 Abracadabra (Marie Vaunt Remix) - Lady Gaga
2 sets
40 Darkest Hour - Spektre & Marie Vaunt
2 sets
41 Acid Cult (Extended Mix) - Popof & Marie Vaunt
2 sets
42 Secrets - Marie Vaunt
2 sets
43 Addicted to You - Marie Vaunt & FLKN
2 sets
44 Perfect Disorder (Roger Lavelle Remix) - Marie Vaunt
2 sets
45 Trave (Marie Vaunt Remix) - Jacidorex
1 sets
46 1998 - Paul Oakenfold, Marie Vaunt & Binary Finary
1 sets
47 ADSR (Extended Mix) - Marie Vaunt
1 sets
48 ADSR (Mixed) - Marie Vaunt
1 sets
49 Abracadabra (Marie Vaunt Remix) - Lady GaGa
1 sets
50 Acid Nation - Marie Vaunt & Bassjackers
1 sets
51 Black Lotus - Gizmo & Mac, Marie Vaunt, Gizmo & Mac
1 sets
52 Creatures on Acid (Extended Mix) - Patrick Scuro & Marie Vaunt
1 sets
53 Darkness (Original Stick) - Marie Vaunt & Alberto Ruiz
1 sets
54 Echoes (feat. Sarah de Warren) - Marie Vaunt
1 sets
55 I Am Free (feat. Marie Vaunt) [Metodi Hristov Remix 2024] - Metodi Hristov
1 sets
56 I Am Free (feat. Marie Vaunt) [Oscar L Remix] - Metodi Hristov
1 sets
57 I Am Free (feat. Marie Vaunt) [Space Insect Remix] - METODI
1 sets
58 Infinity (Marie Vaunt Remix) - Clap Codex
1 sets
59 Into the Night - Slin Bourgh & Marie Vaunt
1 sets
60 Lalala - Marie Vaunt & Deborah de Luca
1 sets
61 Little Hero (Marie Vaunt Remix) - Cosmic Boys & T78
1 sets
62 Lunae - Metodi Hristov & Marie Vaunt
1 sets
63 Ne Vdvoem (Marie Vaunt Remix) - Molchat Doma
1 sets
64 Out of Your Mind - Marie Vaunt & Tao Andra
1 sets
65 Pulse (Marie Vaunt Remix) - Gizmo & Mac & Marie Vaunt
1 sets
66 Shadow - Bastet & Marie Vaunt
1 sets
67 Smile You're on Acid - Marie Vaunt
1 sets
68 Techno Acid 303 - Marie Vaunt
1 sets
69 The Chosen (Naems Remix) - Marie Vaunt
1 sets
70 The Raven - Mark Dekoda & Marie Vaunt
1 sets
Ad